Week Three Football Scores/Schedule 2015
Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the "refresh" button...
District 3-5A
- THURSDAY: Barbe 19, St. Louis 3 FINAL
- THURSDAY: Sulphur 37, Iowa 27 FINAL
- Sam Houston 0, Catholic High (Baton Rouge) 47 Final
- Acadiana 21, Carencro 24 Final
- Lafayette 34, Woodlawn 47 Final
- New Iberia 44, Westgate 7 Final
- Comeaux 28, Northside 0 Final
District 5-4A
- THURSDAY: St. Martinville 18, Eunice 40 FINAL
- Cecilia 49, Crowley 50 Final
- Westgate 7, New Iberia 44 Final
- Abbeville 15, Welsh 48 Final
- Breaux Bridge 21, Rayne 20 Final
District 4-4A
- THURSDAY: Beau Chene 13, Port Barre 27 FINAL
- Saint Thomas More 35, Plaquemine 34 Final
- Northside 0, Comeaux 28 Final
- Carencro 24 Acadiana 21 Final
- Opelousas 0, Madison 23 Final
- Teurlings Catholic 23, Notre Dame 28 Final
District 3-4A
- Washington-Marion 24, Peabody 35 Final
- Crowley 50, Cecilia 49 Final
- Rayne 20, Breaux Bridge 21 Final
- DeRidder 49, Jennings 48 Final
- Leesville 49, Alexandria 39 Final
- LaGrange (BYE WEEK)
District 5-3A
- THURSDAY: Eunice 40, St. Martinville 18 FINAL
- THURSDAY: Port Barre 27, Beau Chene 13 FINAL
- Northwest 40, North Vermilion 41 Final
- Church Point 35, Kaplan 34 OT Final
- Ville Platte 6, Lafayette Christian Academy 36 Final
- Pine Prairie 32, Pearl River 31 Final
District 5-2A
- THURSDAY: Delacambre 6, Ascension Episcopal 48 FINAL
- THURSDAY: Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 49, Houma Christian 21 FINAL
- West St. Mary 6, Highland Baptist 43 Final
- Jeanerette 0, Franklin 36 FINAL
- Catholic High-New Iberia 41, Patterson 42 Final
- Opelousas Catholic 48, St. Edmund 26 Final
- Notre Dame 28, Teurlings Catholic 23 Final
- Loreauville 54, Wright 22 Final
District 4-2A
- THURSDAY: Kinder 17, Oakdale 6 FINAL
- Mamou 6, Oberlin 36 Final
- Lake Arthur 39, Iota 21 Final
- Vinton 26, Elton 36 Final
- Welsh 48, Abbeville 15 Final
- DeQuincy 22, Westlake 25 Final
District 7-1A
- THURSDAY: Ascension Episcopal 48, Delcambre 6 FINAL
- THURSDAY: Central Catholic-Morgan City 70, Ascension Catholic 46 FINAL
- Highland Baptist 43, West St. Mary 6 Final
- Vermilion Catholic 62, Erath 41 Final
- Hanson Memorial 18, Hamilton Christian 41 Final
- Gueydan 0, Covenant Christian Academy 43 Final
- Centerville 38, Crescent City Christian 8 FINAL
- Lafayette Christian Academy 36, Ville Platte 6 Final