The 2017 Golden Gloves National Tournament of Champions continues tonight at the Cajundome Convention Center, beginning at 6pm. Here's a full rundown of the scheduled bouts.

 

RING ONE                        WEDNESDAY, MAY 3

    RED CONER  Weight   BLUE CORNER
  1. Derek Slater, Toledo 108 Dwayne Dinkins, Florida
  2. Mario Armenta, Kansas City 108 Cederick Thomas, Iowa
  3. Gian Grubat, Upper Mid-West 114 Jorge Carlos, Kansas City
  4. Angel Lagrandier, Cincinnati 114 Tommy Robinson, Detroit
  5. Derry Noble, California 114 Anthony Johns, New Jersey
  6. Rasheen Brown,, Pennsylvania 123 Elon Dejesus, Buffalo
  7. Yohenrry Rosario, New Jersey 123 Ronnel Johnson, Tri-State
  8. Yenner Rosas, Upper Mid-West 132 Bruce Carrington, New York Metro
  9. Gabriel Chairez, Rocky Mountain 132 Adrian Benton, Cincinnati
10. Gerffred Olingou, Buffalo 132 Jonathan Rubio, California
11. Terry Owens, Toledo 141 Aadam Ali, New Jersey
12. Ismael Gutierrez, Rocky Mountain 141 Akhmed Aliyev, Buffalo
13. Christion White, Detroit 141 D’angelo Keyes, Texas
14. Kavyka Sosa, Colorado-New Mexico 152 Evan Wrazidlo, Upper Mid-West
15. Wilfred Mariano, Nevada 152 Antoine Cobb, Chicago
16. Kenneth Shoats, Indiana 165 Pachino Hill, Iowa
17. Zamy Larry, Florida 165 Poindexter Knight, Pennsylvania
18. Cody Orahoske, Cleveland 165 Anthony Campbell, Mid-South
19. Austin Reitan, Upper Mid-West 178 Taahir Muhammad, Michigan
20. Matthew Kligerman, New York Metro 178 Abel Gonzalez, Florida
21. Derick Miller, Detroit 178 Genc Pllana, Washington DC
22 Steve Kelly, Washington DC 201 Owen Saldana, Chicago
23. Zabadiah Demaray, Upper Mid-West 201 James Evans, Toledo
24. James Dowdy, Indiana 201+ Antonio Mireles, Iowa
25. Derek Starling, New Jersey 201+ Richard Torrez, California
26. Travorus Barnes, St. Louis 201+ William Hughes, Chicago

 

 

RING TWO

   RED CONER  Weight  BLUE CORNER
  1. Xavier Rodriguez, Texas 108 Humberto Robles, California
  2. Julius White, Washington DC 108 Salaam Gonzales, Colorado-N.Mexico
  3. Brian Cannady, Florida 114 Jaciel Carbajal, Nevada
  4. Rasheed Wright, Washington 114 Javionte Gaddy, Toledo
  5. Lamar Brown, Mid-South 123 Elijah Shabazz, Knoxville
  6. Shon Mondragon, Colorado-N.Mexico 123 Ezequiel Huaracha, Chicago
  7. Javon Campbell, Washington DC 123 Aridis Duran, New York Metro
  8. Otha Jones, Toledo 132 Dalis Kaleiopu, Hawaii
  9. Eder Gatica, New Jersey 132 Jose Camacho, Omaha
10. Daniel Chase, Kansas-Oklahoma 132 Devon Campbell, Kansas City
11. Keon Eikerenkoetter, St. Louis 141 Keenan Glaude, Mid-South
12. Marcell Davidson, Kansas City 141 Evan Perreault, Chicago
13. Jon Bryant, Rocky Mountain 152 Michael Calvin, New York Metro
14. Kenyell Rouser, Michigan 152 Leon Lawson, Florida
15. Charles Garner, Buffalo 152 Terrance Coleman, Omaha
16. Caleb Hernandez, Chicago 165 Darion Green, St. Louis
17. Eric Priest, Kansas City 165 Derrell Gibbs, Toledo
18. Yamarco Guzman, New England 165 Joseph Hicks, Michigan
19. Jermaine Howlett, Chicago 178 Vladmir Dalton, New Jersey
20. Jalan Rodgers, Nevada 178 Matt Anani, Kansas City
21. Ronald Lord, Michigan 201 Cam Awesome, Kansas City
22 Trevon Childs, Indiana 201 Travonta Johnson, Mid-South
23. Marquise Williams, New York Metro 201 Deangelo Leachman, Detroit
24. Carnell Porter-Giles, Michigan 201+ Stanley Galloway, Colorado-New Mexico
25. Brandon Lynch, Buffalo 201+ Ra’mel Clasablanca, Nevada
26. Angel Rivera, Pennsylvania 201+ Fernely Feliz, New England

 

 

 

RING THREE

    RED CONER  Weight   BLUE CORNER
  1. Anthony Clark, Nevada 108 David Olvera, Detroit
  2. Angel Martinez, Chicago 108 Robert Bowers, Knoxville
  3. Diego Alvarez, Rocky Mountain 114 Felix Parrilla, New England
  4. Justin Jones, St.Louis 114 Giovanni Figueroa, New York Metro
  5. Christian Sullivan, Nevada 123 Aneudy Rios, Michigan
  6. Angel Alejandro, Texas 123 Aaron Morales, Kansas-Oklahoma
  7. Misael Reyes, Kansas City 123 Kevin Montano, California
  8. Shevel Johnson, Tri-State 132 Ryizeemmion Ford, Cleveland
  9. Keyshawn Davis, Washington DC 132 Yamil Ortiz-Carrillo, Pennsylvania
10. Terrell Hargrove, Indiana 141 Ivan Franco, Florida
11. Wilfredo Adelar, Washington DC 141 Efren Nieves, New England
12. Ruben Torres, California 141 Reshat Mati, New York Metro
13. Keeshawn Williams, Washington DC 152 Robert Mumford, Toledo
14. Bhieem Billups, Pennsylvania 152 Cruse Stewart, Iowa
15. Sean Charleston, Knoxville 152 Darius Green, St. Louis
16. Bryant Kimbrough, Rocky Mountain 165 Erick Gainous, Colorado-N.Mexico
17. Robert Terry, New Jersey 165 Blake Bilder, Upper Mid-West
18. Nelson Roberson, Mid-South 178 Kiante Irving, Pennsylvania
19. Antwan Jones, Toledo 178 Stanley Davis, Cleveland
20. Rafael Gaitan, Texas 178 Halatoa Piutau, Rocky Mountain
21. Gaspard Pierre, Florida 201 Sonny Conto, Pennsylvania
22 Asmar Wright, New Jersey 201 Vaughn Williams, Knoxville
23. Hampton Miller, New England 201 Matthew Mollet, Nevada
24. Malik Titus, Washington DC 201+ Jared Anderson, Toledo
25. Ivan Thomas, Cincinnati 201+ Jaijuan Jackson, Detroit